Chauffeured transfers in Sarajevo · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Sarajevo with the fare shown first
Sarajevo arranges pre-booked transfers in Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BAM and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BAM, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Sarajevo, each with its page
- AV Pediatricfrom BAM 16.725 min
- Istočno Sarajevo Bus Stationfrom BAM 17.166 min
- Medicana Sarajevofrom BAM 18.307 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Sarajevo requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Sarajevo and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Sarajevo
BAM 8.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Sarajevo International Airport → AV Pediatric
Prices by route
Guide prices in Sarajevo, in BAM. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Sarajevo International Airport → AV Pediatric2.3 km · 5 minBAM 16.72from
- Sarajevo International Airport → Istočno Sarajevo Bus Station2.4 km · 6 minBAM 17.16from
- Sarajevo International Airport → Medicana Sarajevo3 km · 7 minBAM 18.30from
- Sarajevo International Airport → Hollywood Hotel3.4 km · 10 minBAM 19.76from
- Sarajevo International Airport → Svjetlost Eye Clinic3.5 km · 10 minBAM 19.90from
- Sarajevo International Airport → Ilidža3.7 km · 10 minBAM 20.18from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarajevo International Airport → AV Pediatric | 2.3 km | 5 min | BAM 16.72 | See details |
| Sarajevo International Airport → Istočno Sarajevo Bus Station | 2.4 km | 6 min | BAM 17.16 | See details |
| Sarajevo International Airport → Medicana Sarajevo | 3 km | 7 min | BAM 18.30 | See details |
| Sarajevo International Airport → Hollywood Hotel | 3.4 km | 10 min | BAM 19.76 | See details |
| Sarajevo International Airport → Svjetlost Eye Clinic | 3.5 km | 10 min | BAM 19.90 | See details |
| Sarajevo International Airport → Ilidža | 3.7 km | 10 min | BAM 20.18 | See details |
Within Sarajevo
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Sarajevo, at the same fixed price.
- Buča Potok → ASA Bolnica0.9 km · 4 minBAM 8.00from
- Buča Potok → ibis Styles Sarajevo2 km · 6 minBAM 8.60from
- Buča Potok → Sarajevo Central Bus Station2.8 km · 5 minBAM 9.42from
- Buča Potok → Mövenpick Hotel Sarajevo2.7 km · 8 minBAM 10.18from
- Buča Potok → Railway Station3.2 km · 7 minBAM 10.58from
- Buča Potok → Hotel Swissôtel Sarajevo4 km · 8 minBAM 12.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buča Potok → ASA Bolnica | 0.9 km | 4 min | BAM 8.00 | See details |
| Buča Potok → ibis Styles Sarajevo | 2 km | 6 min | BAM 8.60 | See details |
| Buča Potok → Sarajevo Central Bus Station | 2.8 km | 5 min | BAM 9.42 | See details |
| Buča Potok → Mövenpick Hotel Sarajevo | 2.7 km | 8 min | BAM 10.18 | See details |
| Buča Potok → Railway Station | 3.2 km | 7 min | BAM 10.58 | See details |
| Buča Potok → Hotel Swissôtel Sarajevo | 4 km | 8 min | BAM 12.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Sarajevo
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Sarajevo International Airport
from BAM 16.72Airport
Kurta Schorka 36, Sarajevo 71000
See prices and book →Buča Potok
from BAM 8.00Station
71000 Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
See prices and book →Ilidža
from BAM 17.58Station
Ilidža, Bosnia and Herzegovina
See prices and book →Istočno Sarajevo Bus Station
from BAM 17.16Station
Srpskih vladara 2, 71123
See prices and book →Pale Bus Station
from BAM 43.40Station
Nikole Tesle, Pale 71240
See prices and book →Railway Station
from BAM 10.58Station
71000 Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
See prices and book →Sarajevo Central Bus Station
from BAM 9.42Station
71000 Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
See prices and book →ASA Bolnica
from BAM 8.00Hospital
Džemala Bijedića 127, Sarajevo 71000
See prices and book →AV Pediatric
from BAM 16.72Hospital
Trg Kralja Aleksandra 2a, Dobrinja 1
See prices and book →General hospital "Prim. dr. Abdulah Nakaš''
from BAM 12.16Hospital
Kranjčevićeva 12, Sarajevo 71000
See prices and book →Hospital East Sarajevo
from BAM 25.28Hospital
Kasindolskog bataljona 113, East Sarajevo
See prices and book →Klinika urgentne medicine-KUM
from BAM 14.58Hospital
Bolnička 25, Sarajevo 71000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Sarajevo?
In Sarajevo and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Sarajevo centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BAM before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in SarajevoDrive with Sarajevo in Sarajevo
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Sarajevo?
The fare in BAM comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Sarajevo?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Sarajevo?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Sarajevo, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car